Visa for Cambodia

Cambodja

A visa is required to travel to Cambodia. The type of visa you need depends on the purpose of your trip. Are you visiting Cambodia as a tourist? Then you should apply for a tourist visa. Are you going on a business trip? Then apply for a business visa.

 

 

Please be aware: the visa for a stay up to 30 days could be obtained at the border Phnom Penn and Poipet on arrival. However, there are no guarantees that you will receive the visa and therefore we recommend applying for a visa in advance.

Address of the Consulate of Cambodia
Avenue de Tervuren 264-A
B-1150 Brussels, Belgium
Tel: + 32 2 772 03 72

Tourist visa requirements

 

 

Business visa requirements

 

 

Procedures can change without prior notice!

Our visa specialists visit the Consulate of Cambodia on a regular basis to check up on the status of ongoing applications and to keep abreast of relevant developments. Although we strive to inform you about current requirements and conditions for obtaining a visa as best we can, the final decision on granting or rejecting a visa application is always made by the Consulate. The Consulate is entitled to change procedures and requirements at all times without prior notice. Therefore, we strongly recommend that you contact us before sending us your documents to make sure there are no last-minute changes affecting your application.