Visa for Thailand

Thailand Bangkok

 

Dutch citizens can travel to Thailand without a visa only for a tourist trip for no longer than 30 days. If you want to visit Thailand for business purposes you need to apply for a business visa before you travel.

 

 

 

Address of the Consulate of Thailand:
Laan Copes van Cattenburch 123
2585 EZ The Hague
Phone number:  +31 70 3450766

 

 

Business visa requirements

 

 

 

Procedures can change without prior notice!

Our visa specialists visit the Consulate of Thailand on a regular basis to check on the status of applications and abreast of relevant developments. Although we strive to inform you about current requirements and conditions for obtaining a visa as best we can, the final decision on granting or rejecting a visa application is always made by the Consulate. The Consulate is entitled to change procedures and requirements at all times without prior notice. Therefore, we strongly recommend that you contact us before sending us your documents to make sure there are no last-minute changes affecting your application.