Visa for Indonesia

indonesia

If you are going to Indonesia, you need a visa. If you are going on a holiday, you’ll need to apply for a tourist visa. However, it is possible to have a visa-free entry with the maximum stay of up to 30 days under certain conditions for the following nationalities. If you are going on a business trip, we can arrange a business visa for you.

 

Address of the Indonesian Consular Department
Tobias Asserlaan 8
2517 KC The Hague
Phone number: + 31703108166

 

Visa-Free entry requirements  for a short stay in Indonesia (30 days)

 

Business visa requirements

 

 

 

 

 

 

Procedures can change without prior notice!

Our visa specialists visit the Consulate of Indonesia on a regular basis to check up on the status of ongoing applications and to keep abreast of relevant developments. Although we strive to inform you about current requirements and conditions for obtaining a visa as best we can, the final decision on granting or rejecting a visa application is always made by the Consulate. The Consulate is entitled to change procedures and requirements at all times without prior notice. Therefore, we strongly recommend that you contact us before sending us your documents to make sure there are no last-minute changes affecting your application.