Visa for Kazakhstan

Kaz

A visa is required to travel to Kazakhstan. The type of visa you need depends on the purpose of your trip. Are you visiting Kazakhstan as a tourist? Then you should apply for a tourist visa. Are you going on a business trip? Then apply for a business visa.

 

 

Since January 1st, 2017 visas are not required for a stay with maximum duration of up to 30 days. This exception applies to the citizens of the following countries, including The Netherlands.

 

Address of the Consulate of Kazakhstan
Badhuisweg 91
2587 CE The Hague
Phone number:+31 (0) 70 3634757

 

Business visa requirements

 

Procedures can change without prior notice!

Our visa specialists visit the Consulate of Kazakhstan on a regular basis to check up on the status of ongoing applications and to keep abreast of relevant developments. Although we strive to inform you about current requirements and conditions for obtaining a visa as best we can, the final decision on granting or rejecting a visa application is always made by the Consulate. The Consulate is entitled to change procedures and requirements at all times without prior notice. Therefore, we strongly recommend that you contact us before sending us your documents to make sure there are no last-minute changes affecting your application.